Immagine 23-09-21 alle 15.08.jpg
Immagine 23-09-21 alle 15.08.jpg

PRIVACY POLICY

1. Legal Basis

1.1. The EU General Data Protection Regulation, the Data Protection Act 2000 and the Data Protection Adaptation Act 2018 serve the right to the protection of personal data. We process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal provisions (DSGVO, DSG 2018, TKG 2003).

 

2. Basic Information

2.1. Responsible is Florentina Leitner, info@florentinaleitner.com, +32 468 17 85 96

2.2. It is particularly important to us to protect and keep safe all personal data that you entrust to us. In this document you will learn more about how we use and process your personal data.

3. Purpose limitation, legal basis, storage period and data recipient

3.1. We need the collected personal data for the purpose of simplifying the purchasing process and for subsequent contract processing. The data is collected, stored, processed and used for this purpose.

3.2. The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is, on the one hand, the fulfillment of a contract (e.g. online shopping), legitimate interests, the fulfillment of our legal or contractual obligations and, on the other hand, your consent (e.g. contact form, newsletter, cookies). Failure to provide the data can have different consequences.

3.3. We process the buyer's IP data, name, address, telephone number and credit card number for the duration of the entire business relationship (from the initiation and processing to the termination of a contract) as well as in accordance with the statutory storage and documentation obligations, which arise from the German Commercial Code (UGB), the Federal Tax Code (BAO) and until the end of any legal dispute, ongoing warranty and guarantee periods, etc.

 

4. Newsletter

4.1. You can register for our newsletter on the website using the double opt-in procedure. After registering, you will receive an email asking you to confirm your registration. Without the disclosure of this data, the transmission of our newsletter is not possible. You can unsubscribe from the newsletter by confirming the unsubscribe link at the end of each newsletter.

4.2. We commission processors to send our newsletter. They have committed themselves to us to comply with the applicable data protection regulations. An order processing contract was concluded in accordance with Art. 28 GDPR.

4.3. Data processing takes place on the basis of the legal provisions of Section 96 (3) TKG and Article 6 (1) (a) (consent) GDPR.

 

5. Online Shopping

5.1. We would like to point out that the web shop operator saves, within the framework of cookies, the IP data of the connection owner, as well as the name, address, telephone and credit card number of the buyer, for the purpose of simplifying the purchasing process and for subsequent contract processing. The data you provide is required to fulfill the contract or to carry out pre-contractual measures. Without this data we cannot conclude the contract with you.

5.2. The data (name, billing and delivery address, payment details and method, e-mail) is sent to our accounting and tax consultants for the purpose of fulfilling our tax obligations. They have committed themselves to us to comply with the applicable data protection regulations. An order processing contract was concluded in accordance with Art. 28 GDPR.

5.3. Data processing takes place on the basis of the legal provisions of Section 96 (3) TKG and Art. 6 GDPR (in particular consent and/or necessity of contract fulfilment).

 

6. Cookies and other tracking tools

6.1. Cookies and other tracking technologies can be used in a variety of ways on our Internet platform. Cookies are small pieces of text information that make it possible to recognize the user and analyze your use of our website. The information generated in this way is transferred to the provider's server and stored there. They serve to make our website more user-friendly, more effective and more secure overall. Cookies are also used to measure the frequency of page views and for general navigation.

6.2. By using our website, you agree that we set cookies. You can refuse to accept cookies in your browser settings. How this works in detail can be found in the instructions of your browser manufacturer. If you decide against certain technical and/or functional cookies, the functionality of our website may be restricted. Some cookies remain stored on your end device until you delete them.

6.3. We have concluded a corresponding contract for order data processing with the provider. They have committed themselves to us to comply with the applicable data protection regulations.

6.4. Your IP address is recorded, but immediately pseudonymised [e.g. B. by deleting the last 8 bits]. As a result, only a rough localization is possible.

6.5. Data processing takes place on the basis of the legal provisions of Section 96 (3) TKG and Art 6 GDPR (particularly consent).

 

7. Consent and Right of Withdrawal

7.1. If your consent is required for the processing of your data, we will only process it after your explicit consent.

7.2. Generally, we do not process any data of minors and are not authorized to do so. By submitting your consent, you confirm that you have reached the age of 14 or that you have the consent of your legal representative.

7.3. You can revoke your consent at any time at the following e-mail address: info@florentinaleitner.com. In such a case, the data previously stored about you will be anonymized and subsequently only used for statistical purposes without personal reference. The revocation of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the point of revocation.

 

8. Your Rights 

8.1. You have the right at any time to obtain information from the person responsible, Florentina Leitner (info@florentinaleitner.com, +32 468 17 85 96) about the personal data concerned. If there is no statutory storage obligation, you have the right to delete this data and to object to the processing. You also have the right to correct the data and to restrict processing, to data transferability and to lodge a complaint with the Austrian data protection authority (Wickenburggasse 8-10, 1080 Vienna, email: https://www.dsb.gv.at/kontakt).